Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Tingling sensation in hands, light headedness after taking crestor and topomax accidently. Cause of worry?

I acciddently mixed my meds w/ my husbands he took my avilid two days and I took his crestor and topomax for two days he feels fine but I have a little tigling feeling in my hands and a litle light headed I called our doc and she said we should be fine but thought I d research. I did take todays dose of BP pill
Asked On : Sun, 27 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thank you for your query.

the symptoms you are experiencing are normal considering you took the tabs for two days.its good that you discontinued the can just wait for it to completly get out of your system.
till then you can take lots of fluids to keep your BP normal and also metabolism stable.

your symptoms will subside in three days,
thank you.
wishing you good health
Answered: Mon, 8 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor