Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Tingling sensation at penis tip, tingling urination. Reason for symptoms?

Hey Doc. Recently the tip of my penis is starting to stick together and I have to pull it apart slightly to urinate. Throughout the day I feel a slight tingling.g sensation at the tip and when I urinate there is a slight tingle that fades away after a few minutes. Not very painful but a little irritated and very worrisome. Could you explain the symptoms? Thanks?
Asked On : Sun, 28 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  844
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
slight infection of the terminal urethra with discharge that blocks the external urinary meatus.

Please take broad spectrum antibiotics like Cefotaxime along with urine alkaliser for 5 days.
Ensure to take more water to keep your urine dilute.

It should get cured within a week,
Answered: Wed, 12 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor