Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Tingling on left side, heart pain. Taking bayer. History of pericarditis. Medical attention needed?

I m a 29 year old woman and was diagnosed with Pericarditis a little over 2 weeks ago. I had a follow up appointment a week later and all seemed well. I take bayer daily to help with pain and inflammation. Yesterday I began experiencing tingling on the left side of my body. Threw my face, arm , hand and leg. I still have tingling today and wanted to know if that s normal with pericarditis. My heart has been hurting more the past few days as well. I don t have another check up appointment until Jan 9. Should I get it checked out sooner at the ER?
Asked On : Thu, 3 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  76
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Ashleycsuddhart ! Can't understand your medicine. But want to say. If you feel this sensation is uncontrollable and you feel worring about it, then do consult doctor for another checkup. Take care. Bye.
Answered: Thu, 3 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor