Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Tingling, burning feeling in foot, rashes in armpits and back post unprotected intercourse, nerve conductivity, diabetes tests normal. HIV?

I HAD UNPROTECTED SEX 8 MONTHS BACK WITH A HOUSE WIFE. fOR LAST SIX MONTHS I HAVE A TINGLING AND BURNING FEELING IN MY LEFT FEET AND PALM. RARELY IN THE RIGHT FEET AND PALM. NERVE CONDUCTIVITY TESTS AND TEST FOR DIABETICS DONE BUT FOUND NOTHING. TAKING SOME NERVE RELATED MEDICINES TOO BUT NO SUCH IMPROVEMENT OBSERVED. I HAD SOME RED RASHES TOO IN MY ARMPITS. BACK AND SHOULDERS TOO, BUT AFTER MEDICATION THEY ARE NOT VISIBLE NOW. I AM WORRIED. AM I INFECTED WITH HIV? IS THESE INDICATIONS OF HIV? PLEASE HELP. I AM AFRAID OF DOING BLOOD TEST KEEPING IN VIEW MY MENTAL & SOCIAL WORRIES. PLEASE SUGGEST. I AM AN INDIAN. CR i AM WORRIED
Asked On : Fri, 18 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  777
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
Sexologist 's  Response
Hello Dear.
Welcome here on Health Care Magic Dot Com.
I am very much concern of your problem.
I think I will certainly able to help you out of this condition.
In my view
Your worries do not help you.
If you have doubt than it is the best way to get test done for it.
If test shows nothing than your worries will be over.
Actually you must get all STD tested so you will be clear in your mind.
So I will suggest
Don’t worry and go with the advice of your family physician doctor.
Good luck.
Thanks
Answered: Fri, 18 May 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor