Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Tight foreskin, erection harder, painful sex. Help?

i have a tight foreskin ..i am able to stretch it when my penis is normal..but after erection i find it hard to stretch it till the only gets stretched till the ring and after that if i try having sex , it becomes very painful and skin at the tip of the penis tears and bleeds..i want to cure this without going for circumsion
Asked On : Mon, 25 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
what is called as Phimosis.

There is no medical treatment for Phimosis .The only option for permanent remedy is to get circumcised .

this is a simple surgery carried out by a qualified general surgeon under local anaesthesia as a day care surgery.

It offers permanent solution to your problem so that you can enjoy your sexual life.
Answered: Fri, 21 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor