Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
159 Doctors are Online

Thigh pain and pain in right side when undergoing VLCC tummy tuck treatment. Is it okay?

hi, this is present my weight is 78. i am going through vlcc tummy tuck treatment....when i am going through treatment especially in vibrations my nerves are getting pain on thighs and during through tummy massage i am getting pain on right side and getting it good for me to go this age is 25...i have marriage on next month..i am seriously in dilemma whether i will have any complications through pregnancy time...please help me out....
Asked On : Mon, 12 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  293
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon 's  Response
the discomfort and pain you are feeling will be mostly temporary.
it wont have any effects on internal organs and you wont have any problem during pregnancy .
safety wise all non surgical methods have no side effects . i dont know how will be the result of these kind of treatment . as there is no procedure other than surgical abdominoplasty (tummy tuck) which is effective and the definitive solution

dr prashant yadav
Answered: Thu, 15 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor