Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Thickened uterine lining and fibroids. Back pain. No signs of menopause. Why?

I just turned 52 no sine of menapause. I just learned I have thickening of uterine lining and fibroids . Hipsters copy and exams showed normal. Doc wann Ts to do a hysterectomy but I am skeptical sine everything else s normal. New symptoms now for 2 weeks twinges of back pain but sometimes it moves to the center of tummy to the left rib to the right rib- strange. Also severe bloating and period like symptoms almost everyday
Asked On : Fri, 15 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  68
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
new mode called HIFU is in practice for fibroids no need of any surgery ask ur doc or consult HIFU center
Answered: Fri, 15 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor