Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

There was no ejaculation except a touch. What is the possibility of pregnancy?

Sir i had sex with my girlfriend 1 week ago. I had just touched the tip of my penis (without wearing a condom) on her virgina, did not inter close, no ejaculation . she has already been suffering from irregular period problems for a year. so is there any chance of getting pregnant? and if there any then how to get rid of it? please help me sir..
Asked On : Sun, 14 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Just by touching the vagina with tip of penis momentarily has minimal chances of causing a pregnancy. Still it is best to take an emergency contraceptive within 72 hours to avoid any mishap.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Tue, 16 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor