Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

There is no abnormality of fibulaires tendons posterior tibial tendon calcaneal tendon. Could this be trauma or inflammatory lesion ?

Result No abnormality of fibulaires tendons posterior tibial tendon calcaneal tendon No abnormality of the big plantar ligament At the bone level we shall note hyper one signal witness of an interesting bone intra oedema cuboid The joint space enters the 4th metatarsus cuboid the 5th metatarsus and cuboid are pinched Inflammation of the joint space and the significant bone oedema of cuboid trauma Result: No abnormality of fibulaires tendons, posterior tibial tendon, calcaneal tendon. No abnormality of the big plantar ligament. At the bone level, we shall note hyper one signal witness of an interesting bone intra oedema cuboid. The joint space enters the 4th metatarsus, cuboid, the 5th metatarsus and cuboid are pinched. Inflammation of the joint space and the significant bone oedema of cuboid (trauma? inflammatory lesion?)
Asked On : Sun, 17 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  149
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Hello ,
Please state your complaints dear, as we are here to treat you and not your MRI report. Your MRI report could be a trauma to your bone, infection or early arthritic changes. If you could narrate your complains, i think i could help you out. Don't forget to mention your age and duration of symptoms too.
Answered: Wed, 18 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
Orthopaedic Surgeon Dr. Rajendran T's  Response
what's ur question? what's ur problem?
Answered: Tue, 17 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor