Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

The side effects of diet pills

Hi, I am 24 years old and my height is 5 6, weight 234 pounds. I want to try this medication called oxylite. Do you think it has serious side effects. If you heard of it. Can you let me know the side effects.
Asked On : Sat, 23 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  1012
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
oxylite is type of diet pill it contain ingredient which are not harmful
i dont think it will cause any effect or side effect.
u can try it.
but it will not help u to reduce weight.
better to do exercise and diet control.
Answered: Wed, 4 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
Sports Medicine Specialist Dr. Abhay Dikshit's  Response
As such the diet pills usually kill your diet.
This medicine(?) will not help you in reducing your weight.
You have to go for vigorous work-up to reduce the weight under the expert guidence.
You also find out whether you are having any endocrinal disease or no?
It is very important before going for exercise, diet restriction etc.
Answered: Sat, 7 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor