Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Testis small. Is hand practice necessary for enlarge penis and enlarge testes?

sir, i am 21 years old and the problem is that my testes are small.i come to know about this sex activity like hand practice after 18 and still then i am continued with it .so is there any problem if my testes is small in size and if i stop hand practice as i want to do so for my better studies and my better it nessary to practice for enlarge penis and enlarge testes?or does small penis can effect my married life when i will marry at 24?please give me suggestions.
Asked On : Tue, 5 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  703
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
as per the details u have submitted, u are suffering from more of psychological issues than having a real problem.
practically speaking, small penis doesnt affect your fertlity or else your partner satisfaction after a intercourse.
what you should bother about is .... whether you are getting nocturnal erections or not..if u get so...dont bother about aany thing..u are now ready to marriage.
about general belief in masturbation...? its safe and even better way to get satisfaction than finding a street girl and having intercourse with un known i will tell u one thing ..MASTURBATION IS THE BEST WAY OF RELAXATION. so there is nothing bad about masturbation..and u can marry ur soulmate, with out thinking about your penis size.
hope this will help u lot....
Answered: Tue, 5 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor