Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Testicular pain when masturbating. Normal ultrasound. Solution?

gud evening sir i hava a problem with testicular pain , when i am doing masterbate my right testis moved into abdomen , doctom fixed my both testis, after fixation also i am getting pain right testis but in the ultrasound scaning i am getting the report normal , what is the solution if one testis removed , can other testis damaged? could you please give answer thank you
Asked On : Sun, 11 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.It seems that you had your both the testicles which were mobile and you got them fixed up by surgery.as your Ultra sound scanning revealed normal testicles there is no need to remove the Rt testicle.The pain in Rt testicle can be treated by pain killers and anti inflammatory drugs. Please consult some Urologist.
Answered: Sun, 18 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor