Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Testicle twisted and decomposed, infection, want to take dolowin plus

hello sir. am 30 year old i was doing musterbation since my chaildwood so i went one of to health center and i said all my problems they said everything is ok but problem is my right testicl twisted and getting decompose . but one of my brother he also doctor he it just infection. and take dolowin plus 500mg 5 days is it any usefull to me. pls kindly help me.
Asked On : Sun, 10 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pulmonologist 's  Response
thanks for query
hello sir
masturbation is not a perversion even if is healthy to the development of penis if it is done adequately also there is less smegma accumulation so less chance of penile cancer by this habit
masturbation is perversion if it is done even after marriage....b/c then usually everyone does intercourse with his wife
i dont know ur marrietal status but if u have u should not masturbate instead enjoy with ur wife
testicular torsion is a surgical has to be always operated immediately otherwise testis undergoes gangrene formation what happened to u
u need to have early surgical attention in this case
ur testes is already decomposed and u r on oral antibiotics but i think u need to have a consultation with a surgeon
so u need a surgical opinion
u shouldnt masturbate if u r married
otherwise masterbation is not a harmful practice
i think u got my point
take care
Answered: Sun, 10 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor