Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Testicle pain and back pain even after the operation of 8-9 months

HI doctor , I am experinced a proble long back and went through a operation 8-9 months back- testicle vericose.even after the operation,similar problem happens wen i am trying to take weights . pain is like the same, testicle disturbances staring spreading tp leg pain and lower back and hip pain . please advice. my operation is not effective or not ? another doctor sugest it can be spasm problem.
Asked On : Fri, 20 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  78
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.

You could be having a hernia or recurrence of varicocele .Even if your surgery was performed well , there are chances of recurrence of vaicocele.I advise you to visit your Surgeon and get examined.Approach him as early as possible as this can cause complications.
Take care.

Answered: Fri, 20 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor