Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Testicle injury, stomach discomfort, pain disappeared. Possibility of infertility?

Half a year ago, I was hit in my testicals. (right one worst). After a few minutes I could normally walk again. That evening I had a awkward feeling in my belly. I had this 2 times after the accidents. After 3 days the pain was gone. But for a few weeks I was very uncertain about the health of my testicals and they felt awkwardly. Is it possible that I became infertile?
Asked On : Sun, 28 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response

Welcome to HCM.
Injury to the testes is a known cause for testes atrophy, which can lead to infertility.
If unable to father after one year of unprotected sex with wife/partner, you need to be checked by physical examination and further tests...

Answered: Tue, 30 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor