Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Testical pain, doppler test normal. Not much relief with loxof, drotin. How to treat it?

sir, i suffering from testical pain for last two years, some times in left and other time on the right side. i already done colour doppler two times, nothing abnormality found. In april 2012 i consulted an urologist he gave me loxof 500mgx05 days and drotin plus x 10 days. for few days i was fine but again it is paining time to time specially when i am useing tight under wear etc. pls suggest me sir what should i do? is there any chance to convert it to testical cancer?
Asked On : Sun, 13 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  891
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
Testis cancer is painless. If there is no varicocele, there should be no worry.
Answered: Wed, 16 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor