Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Tender breasts, sore back, bad flatulence, negative pregnancy test. Had sex after removing nuvaring. What should be done?

Hello all! My fiance and I had sex on febuary 7th and 8th. I took my nuvaring out the 7th. My period was 2 days late. Then when it came it was extremely light. Then I woke up this morning and had clots comming out. Now the bleeding had dropped back down. My breast are tender my back. s sore and I m haveing very bad flatulence . I took a pregnancy test 3 days after we had sex and it came back negative.I m supposed to put my ring back in tomorrow. I dont know if im pregnant or not. I have no idea what to do! Please help!!
Asked On : Mon, 18 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Nothing to worry, before putting Nuvaring your Gynaec will go for physical examination and ultra sound to rule out pregnancy.
So after rule out pregnancy she will go for Nuva ring.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Mon, 14 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor