Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Tender breasts, itchy, dizziness, back pain. Negative pregnancy test

Hi my name is felicia and I m 19 years old well I ve been having this pregnancy symptoms like my breast are getting tender and they are itchy too, stomach is itchy to sometimes,getting dizzy when smell a perfume always lazy,having back pains on the left side and my belly pains on the left side to and feeling something hard in the morning and I haven t missed my periods and took two home pregnancy test but came out negative
Asked On : Sat, 16 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  233
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If you are regular on your periods and are not any contraceptive, then the best time to go for a pregnancy test at home would be one week after a missed period, with an early morning fresh sample of urine. The symptoms you feel are not typical of pregnancy, they can occur in the post-ovulatory phase too. If you still want to confirm early, you may take a serum beta-hCG test 5-7 days before your period is due and follow it up with a trans-vaginal sonogram if you miss a period. Please consult your healthcare provider for further suggestions. Good luck.
Answered: Sun, 17 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor