Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Tell me some medication to increase the motility of soerm

I am a 38 year old male and suffering from very low sperm count and immotile. Doctor , I am 38 year old male and suffering from very low sperm count and motility is very poor. Nine years before I was married and till now we don t have a child. When we did a medical check up, Doctors adviced that my wife is normal. Even though we have periodical sexual contacts, my wife hasn t conceived once. Please suggest me some medicines and life practices to increase my sperm count and motility. Thanking you, Your s faithfully, P. Sivakumar Aizawl District, Mizoram State.
Asked On : Wed, 9 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  267
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
  User's Response
Sperm Motility:

1.     One spoon Navras Pak with a glass of warm milk on empty stomach in the morning. Cost Rs.700.00 per bottle of 250 grams.
2.     Drink 10 ml DNA Noni herbal fruit juice twice a day on empty stomach. Drink plenty of water during the day, at least 2 to 3 liters. For more details, log into Cost Rs.1000.00 per bottle of 800 ml.
3.     Do not wear tight under garments.
4.     Dip testicles in ice cold water ten minutes every day.

The most common causes of male infertility include azoospermia (no sperm cells are produced) and oligospermia (few sperm cells are produced). Sometimes, sperm cells are malformed or they die before they can reach the egg.

If there is any base line cause of any pathological derangement for the infertility then it should be treated first. But if the infertility is due to some other factors like endocrinological (hormonal) imbalance or environmental factors then Navras Pak with Noni will help. Noni acts like a powerful immune modulator hence helps in keeping your endocrine system in a well balanced condition.

Both the products are available with Subbies Herbo Care, Mumbai. The prices quoted are inclusive of VAT, packing, forwarding and courier charges any where in India. For more information, please contact by email or phone: 09320119741
Answered: Wed, 9 Mar 2011
Radiologist Dr. Radha Narayanan's  Response
Since traditional methods cannot ensure normal pregnancy as your sperm count is less and most importantly motility is have to look for assisted reproductive technology such as ICSF etc..please contact a assisted reproductive centre without delay. No medicines or practises will setlle the issue.
Answered: Wed, 9 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor