Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Taking vitamin supplement. Having reduced apetite, lower back pain, pain around kidneys. Drinking enough water. Suggestions?

I have been taking a vitamin supplement called Voyager V3. It has significantly reduced my appetite , but after a few days of taking it I have been experiencing lower back pain . One of the key things to taking V3 is to get in your water intake. I drink around 100oz of water a day. The pain is around my kidney area. What is your suggestion to alleviate this pain.....or do I need to increase my water intake?
Asked On : Wed, 7 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  144
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
welcome to the HCM!
Lower back pain inn your kidney area must be investigated.A single urine analysis test if normal will rule out stone ,infection,or any other renal disease so kindly get this test done to rule out any underlying kidney disease!
Hope this will help you!
Answered: Wed, 4 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor