Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Taking treatment for Infertility, Suggested Siephen and gmh75 injection. Possibility to conceive?

hello,doctor i m going through treatment of infertility since last 8 doctor suggest siephen 100 last month..ovulutuon is ok and also rupture...m doc said everything is normal this month...but still can t conceive...and in progestoren report it was they said quality is not good...from this month i m takin siephen 100 and gmh 75 injection s the possibility to conceive,,,pls reply
Asked On : Sun, 30 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  275
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

I read your query and understand your concerns.

Following is my reply:

siphene and gmh helps to grow follicles.
please keep having regular follicle growth scans as you are doing.

If still cant conceive, go for IUI as next step of treatment.

I hope I answered your query. I will be available for any follow up queries you have.

Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
Answered: Sat, 19 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor