Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Taking primosa 1000mg and sistal forte for breast pain. Side effect of this medicine?

i had breast pain for about 4-5 days, when i consulted my doc c advised me to take primosa 1000 mg along with sistal fortefor one month and when i asked her about medicine c said that it will reduce the pain and this will stop the growth of my breast as it is in normal size. so please advise me that is this medicine will not give any harmful result, as i gone through the reviews related to the medicine where i came to know that it may result in weight gain and loss kind of problems, please advise me as soon as posible. thankyou. from -india.
Asked On : Thu, 24 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  3571
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Primosa is given for patients with breast pain,Fibroadenosis.
It is having Evening Prime rose oil.
You have to take complete course till your complaints subside.
As this is the best drug used worldwide,you have to take it till you are pain free.
Every drug has some side effects.
Nothing to worry about primosa.
Please follow your Doctor prescription
Wish you good health

Answered: Thu, 24 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor