Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Taking phentermine hydrochloride, chromium picolinate to lose weight. Dizzy. stomach pain, spotting. Are these pills causing this?

Alright here is the deal I am taking phentermine hydrochloride, and chromium picolinate to loose weight. They where prescribe by a dr. But lately I have been very dizzy up to the point where I will loose my balance and feel like fainting , also I have had spotting between my periods as well as severe stomach pain. Please help! Are these pills causing this to me? What could it be
Asked On : Wed, 6 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  917
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response
Hi friend,
Welcome to Health Care Magic

The best option is to see your Internist.
Side effects of Phentermine are likely / and it may have to be withdrawn.
Anaemia and/or other nutritional deficiencies from dieting could be contributing.
You need physical examination and some basic blood tests.

Take care
Wishing speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Wed, 6 Mar 2013


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor