Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Taking oxital and frism. Should I take tegrital too?

respected sir i am 32 years old female dr. advise take tab oxital 450 twice a daily and frism 10 perday 1 but cnversons are com in the morning now other dr said take tegrital 400 morning and tegrital200 at night and frism 10daily 1 my quiry is i am taking 450 mg oxital twice but conservations aer come now tegrtal is 400mg how dose is managed by dr .tell me what can ido .age 32 weight 56 kg
Asked On : Thu, 16 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. The disease epilepsy controle depends not only on drugs but also on drugs used in routine ailments.
and emotional factors light reflection etc. Exposure to bright sun light viewing TV with bright light can cause convulsions in epilepsy
patients. some say potato other tubers and tomato can cause convulsions.
Besides i advise you to avoid strectly AVIL GROUP CEFRAN GROUP METROGYL GROUP even by priscription. because drugs
can cause convulsions though you are under treatment. If you want to change or stop the drugs or add the drugr you should do it
under the guidence of your doctor only. Thanks for calling.
Answered: Fri, 17 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor