Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Taking orthotricyclene lo. Lost a baby. Have genetic complications. Worry about?

Hi, I have been taking birth control since August 2012, orthotricyclene lo. I am thirty three years old. I am normally a 28 day cycle girl. This last cycle my period started 6 days early. I finished up the pills as usual, however, do I need to be worried about getting pregnant my next cycle if I start the pills according to the pack not my period? I have one child, and lost a child at 23 weeks in July due to genetic complications, therefore started the pill in August. I am a little hypersensitive to this because of the emotional trauma I have been through and am a little nervous. Thank you in advance for your help!
Asked On : Fri, 8 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Get your genetic complications evaluated by the geneticist. Making worry of anything is not the final answer you have to be in search of it till you get the satisfactory answer for the same...
Do write details of of your problems with your reports or meet the nearest Clinical Geneticist to you...

The question is absolutely nothing to do with the Orthotricyclene lo you take...
Answered: Mon, 20 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor