Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Taking metrogyl and naturolex for hemorrhoids and constipation. Surgery for fistula abscess done in the past. Will there be any side effects if I take these for long term?

hello doctor,at present i am suffering from piles and infection over it.feeling irritation their.i was already operated five years back due to fistula-absesus on the anel portion.presentally doctor suggested metrogyl medicine thrice a day and suggested naturolex powder to take three spoon at 6pm.i have very bad constipation problem.since i started this naturolex powder i am havine very smooth excreate and only twice in the morning to visit which was otherwise five to six times in the advise can i take this powder regularlly or it has some diverse effect on my weight is 83kg and height 5.5ich.
Asked On : Wed, 1 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  142
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thanks for query.
As you have constipation and piles you can take Naturolx powder daily at night.
It has no side effects.
Take more green veggies and fiber containing food.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Thu, 2 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor