Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Taking medication for idiopathic neuropathic pain. Suffering from spastic paraplegia. Possible solution?

My neurologist says, I have spastic paraplegia , I can hardly walk and have no balance, my feet get locked, and I fall nose down. can you kindly give me some advice, currently I am taking Gabapantin 400 mg three times a day,for the last five weeks, for ideopatic neuropathic pain and I have not been diagonised as being diabetic.
Asked On : Mon, 27 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  65
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with the possibility of Guillain-Barre syndrome may be the cause for your sufferings.

possible cause ;is due to an immunologic injury

treatment option;
i advise you taking Homeopathic medicines gives safe and permanent cure for your complaints
consult your local homeopathic physician for correct diagnosis of the case and remedy to fit your complaints
I hope this is helpful for you, thank you               
Answered: Wed, 9 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor