Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
171 Doctors are Online

Taking hormone therapy to increase hormone content, produce semen alot while masturbating, stopped injection, not getting semen now, Reason?

Hello doctor,my name is george. I am married. I have been taking hormone therapy to increase my hormone content. Like i used to take gonal injection 3 times a week for 2 months. I just stopped taking the injection since last week. when i was taking the injection,i used to produce semen a lot during masturbation. But this week when i tried masturbating, i used to get the precum but not the semen. What can be the reason? Looking forward to your response.
Regards,
George
Asked On : Wed, 17 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  9
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Treatment/Therapy
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, of course as you are taking the harmones, you had increase in all respects, and when stopped the periferal effects has ceased, and the rest may be continuing.
Besides medicines, you take more of green leafy vegetables, pulses, sprouts, and protein rich foods. Thank you.
Answered: Fri, 28 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor