Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Taking foracort for asthma and diabetes. Should I take progesterone injection after having had a miscarriage?

Hi doctor, I m 7 weeks pregnant and i m diabetic as well as asthmatic. I ve asked my Gynaecologist if i can take foracort 200mg. He told me its okay. Please advise if foracort 200mg is fine during early pregnancy. Another question, i have done 3 blood tests namely HCG and Progesterone and the doctor told me tha all my tests are normal. So, should i take progesterone injections or not as i had a miscarriage in January where i was 6 weeks pregnant. Kindly advise.
Asked On : Mon, 1 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  103
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Lab Tests
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
INHALES ARE OKAY IN PREGNANCY
BUT I CA SUGGEST YOU TO TAKE MONTELUCAST
IT IS SAFE TAKE SINGULAR OD OR BD
SYP ASTHALIN CAN BE TAKEN 1/2 BD
ABOUT PROGESTRON YOUR GYNAE DOCTORIS RIGHT IN SUGGESTING YOU THE THINGS
Answered: Tue, 2 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor