Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Taking cyra, montenair for heartburn. Reddish bumps in the throat with sore throat. Due to medication?

Hi, I am feeling heartburn from past 3 months...however, since lat one month i feel the same daily at around 1 PM and it lasts for 2-3 hr which goes by evening. I consulted my dpctor and he has given me Cyra - IT and Montenair FX. I am taking these medicines and since then heartburn has not occured...but I have sore throat yet...very recently my friend noticed 2 red bums at straight back in the throat skin....should I consult my doctor again for the red bums or they will disappear gradually
Asked On : Thu, 6 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  103
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Gastroenterologist 's  Response
Cyra and montair should help and the red spots should subside by the end of the month in case theSymptoms persist beyond 4 weeks please consult your doctor
Dr Samir Patil
Answered: Mon, 26 Jan 2015
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor