Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Taking clomid for conception. Used canesten cream for thrush. Had severe allergic reaction. Frequent urination. Am I pregnant?

I have been trying for a baby and have been taking clomid . Im not sure if I ovulated this month but as always I thought I had thrush around the time when I would normally ovulate. First of all I used the normal canestan thrush pessary and cream but for some reason this month I had a severe allergic reaction to it. Also the last two days I have started needing to wee a lot. Sometimes there isn t a lot but as pretty much as soon as I walk away I get a funny feeling that I need to go again. Its not in my tummy thats telling me but more that feeling down below that tells you. If you get what I mean?? Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 9 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  263
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see its obvious that when try for while u develop some pregnancy symptoms. but it should be confirm after u missed ur period before that don't be sure for pregnancy.since how long ur on clomid?see if these cycle u don't be pregnant then go for your ovulatory study concern any gynec for knowing reason of ur infertility.since how long u try for baby? see u avoid any kind of worry and tension plus eat healthy diet do regular exercise and yoga.all the best 4 u.
Answered: Mon, 23 Jul 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor