Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Taking birth controls, using green tea, Raspberry ketone and ultra probiotic pancreatic enzyme. Will this help to lose weight?

i m 26 yr old on birth control pills and would like to try the following to help me lose 30# while eating well and exercising. raspberry ketone 500 mg/green tea 400 mg/multi berry complex 100 mg or with green coffee bean extract 800 mg/chlorogenic acid 50%? also, does the following have any issues w/BC pills? ultra probiotic pancreatic enzyme 100 mg/papain 50 mg/fructo-oligosaccharides 100 mg
Asked On : Mon, 4 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  214
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query. I read your query and I understand your concerns.
Following is my reply:

1) The above mentioned suppliments do not interfere with Birth control pills. You can safely continue the same.

2) A good diet and excercise works better than suppliments alone

Let me know if you have anymore doubts.
Dr. Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility specialist
Answered: Tue, 3 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor