Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Taking augmentin for eye infection during the last stage of pregnancy. Aching in the stomach with pimples on hand. Allergy?

my 9th month is going on but at this stage when baby comes out i m aching start on out part of my stomach and small small redish pimples on my hand also what treatment i take acually last two day i have started an antibiotic augmentin for my eye infection i think aching had start to this antiobiotic reaction i wants to that i wll continue the course or not?
Asked On : Tue, 4 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  67
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi...dear user.,
Thanks for choosing HCM..,
Yes U may continue...
Antiboitic will not give pain..,
So use antibiotic, until infection control..,
Answered: Tue, 4 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor