Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Taking antibiotics for kidney pain and burning urination. Now have clear, fluid-filled bumps on foreskin. STD negative

i went to the doctor last week for kidney pain and burning urination . they tested me for std s and all were negative. i am on antibiotics and i now have clear fluid filled bumps on my foreskin . i have no discharge and no other symptoms. I have been with the same person now for over a year and she was tested also and no std ;s
Asked On : Sat, 10 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You have developed bump on your foreskin filled with clear fluid.Mostly this is a what is termed as Paraphimosis.This is due to constricting band at the level of coronal sulcus.Take some anti inflammatory drugs.If it does not regress in weeks time it will have to be drained by aspiration.Youmay need to undergo circumcision if it recurs again.Better consult surgeon or Urologist.
Answered: Sat, 10 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor