Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Taking Trilex for cold sore. Bladder discomfort and pressure. Due to medicine?

Hi, my name is Terri, I purchased Trilex from Natural Wellbeing for treatment of my cold sore. I've been taking it for three days and today my bladder is very uncomfortable. A lot of pressure. Can this be from the trilex. i took a few more than recommended because i read when you first feel the tingling of a cold sore coming on yu can douple up on the dosage.
Asked On : Thu, 25 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response

Trilex is a good natural product for cold sores. Usually it does not cause any side effects except it is not recommended for use in prenancy and lactating mothers. if you have any sort of urinary bladder complaints like that you mentioned, see if have any accompanying urinary Bladder Ifections(UTI). Otherwise stop taking Trilex, it may be due to adverse reaction of it.


Answered: Fri, 26 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor