Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Taking Ovapure, Oosure and Adova. Should I continue or go for IUI?

I am taking a treatment to conceive but sevral time the same treatment taken but there is no result . from day 3 tablet adova 1mg : oosure :obimet SR:ovaflo . An injection ovapure HP 0000 on 11th day i second for HP 5000 13 th day if required . suggest me to continue for this time or go for IUI ovulation study day 8th right ovaary 6.5 left ovary 19 endomaterial thickness 4.5
Asked On : Tue, 18 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1425
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Depending on your age, duration of infertility, semen analysis report, tubal status, any other major factor(eg. endometriosis), you can go for treatment which will give you increased chance of pregnancy like superovulation with IUI OR IVF.
Answered: Sun, 30 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor