Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Taking Ortho try cyclen, vomiting, light headedness, increased heart beat. Should I stop the pill?

Hello I am 22 years old I am currently on Ortho Try cyclen 28. Ever since I started taking that birthcontrol I throw up occasionally . It always happens around 4 or 5am. I also feel light headed & I feel my heart rate beating faster sometimes. I really don t know what to do . Should I stop taking the pill ? My boyfriend & I don t want any babies yet.
Asked On : Sat, 8 Sep 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  22 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor