Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Taking Leecet, Zanocin, had Widal test. Is it sufficient to take for 3 days ?

hii docter, my test report is ------------------serology widal test ST O UPTO 1:320 ST H UPTO 1:80 PA H UPTO 1:40 PB H UPTO 1:20 I M TAKING LEECET 200,ZANOCIN 200,CITLOMA*N...IS IT GOOD N SUFFICIENT TO TAKE FOR 3 DAYS...
Asked On : Fri, 5 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for of the important point in history you have not mentioned is your age.The medicine your taking for typhoid fever has to be continued for a week time and not for three days.If you have already taken medicine for 4 days ,then for further 3 days is OK.
Hope i answered your question.
Answered: Sat, 6 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor