Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
175 Doctors are Online

Taking Etizola and Nexito. Having weakness, fatigue. Should I continue medication? Chances of HIV infection?

I AM A STUDENT,I HAVE BEEN TAKING ETIZOLA.5,NEXITO10,HOIST FOR ONE MONTH.WILL I CONTINUE OR NOT?I HAVE GREAT HABIT OF LEAKING SIEMEN.WILL I LEAVE THE MEDICINE OR NOT.I AM WELL NOW.CAN I FEEL WEAKNESS, FATIGUE AFTER LEAVING THESE MEDICINE.I HAVE BEEN ALSOTAKING MONTECK AND DUONASE, NEXPRO RD 20.IS THERE ANY CHANCE OF HIV INFECTION
Asked On : Fri, 20 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Oct 2012
hi please evaluate yourself to your prescriber for your problem..anxiety/depression..accordingly, you have to continue..also your symptoms right now are important..semen loss has nothing to do with HIV..its normal physiology..thanks
Answered: Fri, 19 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor