Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Taking Erythromycin and Levest. Had unprotected sex. Could I be pregnant?

Hello there, I have been on erythromycin for a week whilst on my 7 day break of levest 150. I finish my antibitotics on Monday afternoon and started my pill that morning also. Tonight, I have been with my partner and didn t use a condom too like I normally would. I am now panicking that I could get pregnant. Please advise
Asked On : Sun, 10 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello, I would be happy to help you with your question.

If you have been taking the pill regularly, without missing a pill AND you had intercourse on the week of your period (the week off in pills) then the chance of pregnancy is EXTREMELY low. Probably

I hope that this helps. Good luck and thank you for visiting.
Answered: Sun, 10 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor