Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Taken injection Fertigyn and on Ovacare perdy. Can I conceive ?

hi m 36yr old my LMP : on 1-6-2012 from D2-D6 siphene 100mg per dy & had taken injec.mendac 75Iu on D5 & D7 ... gone for follicular scn on D9 it was (RO-SF , LO -1.7x1.0x1.7 , endometrium thickness 0.66 type P ) D11 (RO-, OL-2.0x1.3x2.0,endometrium thickness 8.5 type P ) D12 (RO-, LO-1.9x1.7x2.1, endometrium thickness 8.0 type P) D12 again taken Injection of Fertigyn 5000IU D15 (RO-, LO- ,Ruptured CL seen)(endometrium thickness 1.3 type E) from d1 till nw m takin Ovacare perdy 1 ..... whether i can b concive if so when should i go for HPT ?/ HCG test ....
Asked On : Sun, 24 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  246
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The follicle formed in your left ovary has ruptured successfully according to this follicular study. The chances of conception are there. For a urine pregnancy test, you need to wait for your period to be overdue or you can test serum beta Hcg 10 days post ovulation.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 4 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor