Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Taken antibiotics for viscous sperm. Taking Co-enzyme Q10. Done Grain Exchange Solvent. Need advice

I'm a married man since one year and eight months and did not beget children I did tests and the number of sperm 8 million and the movement is weak and high viscosity and there was a microbe in Barstadta. Description antibiotic my doctor for two months and remover of mine for a month and then claimed the microbe and the rest of the high viscosity. Then I make the testis-ray and I had testicular varicose top notch. Analysis and worked again, the number increased to 16 million and remain high viscosity and weak movement. As i make an analysis of the hormones and I had high hormone milk (44) and worked analysis of the second week after the result was Hermorn naturally without the use of the treatment. The last analysis of its currency down number of 8 million and the movement is weak and high viscosity this after my doctor Grain Exchange solvent to reduce the viscosity of sputum, and to increase fertility pills as well as a dietary supplement I visited another doctor gave me a prescription medication and needles to lift the male sex hormones Now conducted surgery for varicocele.And I use pills Co-enzyme Q10 What is your advice to me sory about my english
Asked On : Fri, 12 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I am trying to understand your concerns. It seems like you are desperately trying to conceive a child with your wife and there has been no issues till date. I believe that IVF or IUI treatments would be the right choice for you. It is an easy way of conceiving if you have enough healthy sperm and your wife is also in good health. I hope you consult an IVF specialist or a qualified OBGYN who can guide you and your wife regarding this matter. I hope and wish the best for you.

Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Fri, 14 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor