Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Taken Solpadol. Dizziness, light headedness, drowsiness. Should I be worried?

Hi, I took 2 solpadol tablets 12 hours ago, I know it s a long time ago but after I had taken them I felt high as a kite I was really spaced out and not with it at all, after I started to feel sick an dizzy and light headed.. And I still now feel ill (dizzy, light headed, drowsy, sick, and still abit spacy) should I be worried? Thankyou
Asked On : Sun, 23 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  245
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic Public Forum

Dizzy, light headed, drowsy, sick, and still abit spacy are symptoms of anxiety. It appear you have developed anxiety symptoms after solpadol use.

Although it is not severe condition but it is better to take physician opinion. In future avoid solpadol because of risk of developing similar reaction.

I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Wish you Good Health.

Dr. Ashish Mittal
Answered: Tue, 25 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor