Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Taken Ovutrig HP shot. Doctor prescribed Endogest 200 & good result on follicles. Chances for pregnancy?

hi,myfolicular study reprt shows on 10th day follicle was 22.2mm in right ovary ,and i have taken ovutrig hp 0000 shot on the day itself,on 13th day again i went for scan the report shows egg was ruptered and endometrium thickness is 9.2,my doc suggested me to take endogest 200 tab daily one for 2 weeks,and she said the result for the folicular study was very good and my husband does not have any peoblem,will i surely get pregnant?pleaz help me?
Asked On : Thu, 14 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  174
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
According to your records the possibility to get the pregnancy is high.
If you are not having any other problems like tubal block, hormonal imbalance etc., there is possibility for positive pregnancy test.
Continue the progesterone supplements as suggested by your doctor.
And along with this take folic acid supplements from now-onwards.
Take care.

Answered: Fri, 15 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor