Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Taken 30 pills of restyl, drug abuse, slept for one day, drowsiness the second day. Problems while trying to conceive?

i hav taken 30 pills of restyl 0.5 mg two days back, i slept for 1 whole day and i was drowsy for another day but i did t consultdoctor until now, any how i dont have any problem but i m worreid is ther any problem to pregnancy bcz i m planning to conceive, and if i conceive is ther any problem to my baby please anser for my question
Asked On : Sat, 7 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  351
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The overdose of restyl that you consumed is likely to be washed out from your body over next 4-5 days. It is not going to have any long term side effect and is least likely to affect the baby who is not yet conceived.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Sat, 7 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor