Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Taken 30 mg vyvanse. Effect of nyquil?

I took a 30mg Vyvanse by accident (i thought it was a much lower dose) at 8pm, if i were to take some nyquil would that counteract the stimulating effects of the medication?
Asked On : Sun, 25 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  550
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Nephrologist 's  Response

Thanks for the query

Taking Nyquil will not counter act the stimulating effects of Vynase. I suggest you to just wait it out for Vynase effect to subside. One Vynase tablet taken accidentally should not cause harm.

I hope I was of help

Answered: Sat, 26 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor