Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

THYRONORM 100 mcg for Thyroidism

I have been undergoing treatment for Thyroidism for a few months and i was prescribed by my doctor to take THYRONORM 100 mcg daily... Now before 1 month when i checked TSH again, it has become normal and the doctor advised me to continue the same dose. Now that I am getting married after 1 month I want to know whether this medication will have any adverse effect on getting conceived.Please advise me on this.
Asked On : Sat, 19 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  1369
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
This tablet will not alter your fertility but will help you in conceving by keeping your thyroid level normal.
Answered: Sat, 19 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor