Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Symptoms of pregnancy. Taking Cyclo Progynova with Clomid. Advice about Pregesteone level

Hello, could Cyclo Progynova with Clomid cause all pregnancy symptoms? I'm 31 years trying to conceive , it's my 3rd Clomud cycle 150mg and only took Cyclo Progynova this month which giving me dizziness, cramps in abdominal , gassy stomach and streching pain, headache, back pain, period like cramps, metallic. Mouth, most of this started from day 4 post ovulation?

One more question my Pregesteone level on none medicated cycle is 7and on Clomid averaging from 6 to 10! Doctor said I'm ovulating no need to worry just Keep on taking clomid? Any other advice about my Pregesteone level? My husband tests are perfect.. Thanks for your help
Asked On : Fri, 12 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  563
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thank you for choosing Healthcaremagic. Yes you need not worry about progesterone level. Most important for getting pregnant is good follicular growth with ovulation induction and normal ovulation when the follicle has reached 18-20mm size.
Thank you,
Wish you good health.
Dr Arif
You can consult me again directly through my profile
Answered: Wed, 3 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor