Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Swollen lymphs behind ear, rash on neck, body, arms and elbow, not itchy, kp on arms, no stds, had mono. Lumpectomy for precancerous lump. Eczema or psoriasis?

Hi. I have two swollen lymphs behind left ear. Started 3 days ago. Since then a pimple like rash has spread from under my left ear down both sides of neck all over trunk of body reaching both side if arms real bad at inside of elbow. Non itching. I have history of mono. Lumpectomy in 2006 for precancerous lump (0). Diet no different, detergents soap shampoo no different. What could cause this. It s not eczema or psoriasis . I do have kp on back of upper arms but thats all. Could that spread?? And that fast? I have no stds (tested 3 months ago)
Asked On : Tue, 24 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  773
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello Bcl,
Welcome here on hcm.
Please cosult to a dermatologist on hcm premium service.
Answered: Tue, 24 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor