Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Swelling of the left clavicle area of chest since 4 months

I had a 4 cm lipoma removed from my left supraclavicle are in November 2011....I have had swelling of the left clavicle area into my chest for 4 months...I have taken prednisone pak, used heat , used ice...and still continue to have a problem with swelling, especially in my upper chest. What else can I do to make this go awayz?
Asked On : Tue, 13 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  183
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Gastroenterologist, Surgical 's  Response
I do not see any need for you to take steroids. That seems to be worrisome. Consult aGeneral Surgeon at the earliest to get yourself examined and properly diagnosed.
Answered: Tue, 13 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor